Indians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18


Apr
12

Apr
12

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Shawnee Local (Lima)
4:30 pm | Alexander Stadium

Apr
12

-Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Hardman Field

Apr
12

Jr. High Blue Baseball at West Carrollton Middle School

West Carrollton Middle School
5:00 pm | Harmon Field

Apr
12

Varsity Baseball at Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Xenia High School

Apr
12

Varsity Softball at Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Xenia High School

Apr
12

Jr. High Red Baseball vs. Xenia Warner

Xenia Warner
5:30 pm | Piqua Jr. High

Apr
12

Jr. High Blue Softball vs. Xenia Warner

Xenia Warner
5:30 pm | Mote Park

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton
4:30 pm | Alexander Stadium

Apr
13

-Junior Varsity Baseball at Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Xenia High School

Apr
13

Jr. High Blue Softball at Greenville Green

Postponed – Makeup date TBA
5:00 pm | Stebbins Field

Apr
13

Varsity Softball vs. Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Piqua Junior High

Apr
13

Varsity Baseball vs. Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:00 pm | Hardman Field

Apr
14

Girls Middle School Track at

w/ High School
4:30 pm | Greenville

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Track at

HS/JH Duel
4:30 pm | Greenville

Apr
14

Boys Middle School Track at

w/ High School
4:30 pm | Greenville

Apr
14

Girls Varsity Track at

HS/JH Duel
4:30 pm | Greenville

Apr
14

Varsity Baseball at Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe H.S.
5:00 pm | Tippecanoe H.S.

Apr
14

Jr. High Blue Baseball at Xenia Warner

Xenia Warner
5:00 pm | Benner Field House

Apr
14

Varsity Softball at Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe H.S.
5:00 pm | Tippecanoe H.S.

Apr
14

Jr. High Red Baseball at Greenville White

Greenville White
5:00 pm | Greenville Middle School

Apr
14

Jr. High Blue Softball at Vandalia Purple

Vandalia Purple
5:00 pm | Stonequarry Park

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at Xenia High School

Xenia High School
5:30 pm | Greene County Fairgrounds

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Track at

Miami County Invitational
4:30 pm | Troy High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis at Stebbins High School

Stebbins
4:30 pm | Stebbins

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Track at

Miami County Invitational
4:30 pm | Troy High School

Apr
15

Varsity Softball at Bellefontaine High School

Bellefontaine
5:00 pm | Blue Jacket Softball Diamond

Apr
15

Jr. High Blue Softball at Sidney High School

Sidney
5:00 pm | Flanagan Sports Complex

Apr
15

Jr. High Blue Baseball vs. Greenville White

Greenville White
5:30 pm | Piqua Jr. High

Apr
15

– Junior Varsity Softball at Bellefontaine High School

Bellefontaine
6:30 pm | Blue Jacket Softball Diamond

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track at

Graham Invitational
4:30 pm | Graham Invite

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at

Graham Invitational
4:30 pm | Graham Invite

Apr
16

Varsity Softball vs. West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton
5:00 pm | Piqua Junior High

Apr
16

Varsity Baseball vs. West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton
5:00 pm | Hardman Field

Apr
16

-Junior Varsity Baseball at West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton
5:00 pm | West Carrollton

Apr
16

Jr. High Red Baseball vs. Tippecanoe Middle School

Tippecanoe Middle School
5:30 pm | Piqua Jr. High

Apr
16

Jr. High Blue Softball at Tippecanoe Middle School

Tippecanoe Middle School
5:30 pm | Kyle Park

Apr
17

Varsity Softball vs. Fairborn High School

Fairborn High School
10:00 am | Piqua Jr. High

Apr
17

– Junior Varsity Softball vs. Sidney High School

JV ONLY
11:30 am | Piqua Jr. High

Apr
17

Varsity Baseball at Urbana High School

Urbana
12:00 pm | Urbana

Apr
17